This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
 

The Midland Railway

1081 Melton RoadSystonLeicesterLeicestershireLE7 2JS
  Syston Station  more details »
Category: Public Houses, Bars & Inns
Write a Review
  Add photo  Share  Add to Favourites

Show Larger Map

Photos

image of business
Image © Copyright Mat Fascione and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence.
Image © Copyright Mat Fascione and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence.
Directions From   Go
            

About

We do not currently have any additional information about this business. If you have been here, why not tell us a bit more about it by giving it a rating or adding a comment or review?
 
Read More »« Less

Reviews

No reviews have been added for The Midland Railway yet. Why not be the first to tell people what you think about this business?
 
 
Add a Review
 
You need to be signed in to to rate or review this business.
 
 
If you have an account, click below to sign in
Don't have an account?
 
Register

Similar Businesses

The Dog & Gun
 
0.34 miles    
The Queen Victoria
 
0.36 miles    
Fox & Hounds
 
0.38 miles    
The Gate Hangs Well
 
0.48 miles    

Nearby Hotels

J S Clarke
 
1.04 miles    

Nearby Restaurants

Spice Of India
 
  (9 ratings)
0.00 miles    
The Red Rose
 
0.02 miles    
Taraj Palace
 
0.29 miles    
Ponchinello's
 
0.29 miles    
 
The Dog & Gun
 
0.34 miles    
The Queen Victoria
 
0.36 miles    
Fox & Hounds
 
0.38 miles    
The Gate Hangs Well
 
0.48 miles    
J S Clarke
 
1.04 miles    
Spice Of India
 
0.00 miles    
The Red Rose
 
0.02 miles    
Taraj Palace
 
0.29 miles    
Ponchinello's
 
0.29 miles    
Melton Road
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Free
 
0.27 miles    
Chapel Street
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Free
 
0.35 miles    
HSBC
 
0.32 miles    
Barclays Bank
 
0.37 miles    
Alliance & Leicester Building Society
 
0.39 miles    
Co-Operative Bank
Co-Operative Retail Serv
 
0.85 miles    
Lloyds TSB
 
1.95 miles    
Syston Station
BR Operator: Central Trains
 
0.17 miles