This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
 

The Railway Guard

48 Church RoadEpsomSurreyKT17 4DZ
  Epsom Station  more details »
Category: Public Houses, Bars & Inns
 
 
3 / 10 (based on 1 rating)
Add a rating or review »
Write a Review
  Add photo  Share  Add to Favourites

Show Larger Map

Photos

Directions From   Go
            

About

We do not currently have any additional information about this business. If you have been here, why not tell us a bit more about it by giving it a rating or adding a comment or review?
 
Read More »« Less

Reviews

avatar
 
Posted:
4:44 PM 03-10-2010
What happened????
  3 / 10
This used to be the best local and real ale pub in Epsom. Sadly the Aussie chap who ran it for several years departed and the place has gone down hill since. Who would have thought that an Australian would have been so good at keeping ale and showing rugger!!!!
Was this helpful? Yes | No
 
 
Add a Review
 
You need to be signed in to to rate or review this business.
 
 
If you have an account, click below to sign in
Don't have an account?
 
Register

Similar Businesses

Barley Mow
 
0.06 miles    
H.Senturk
 
0.10 miles    
Ye Olde Kings Head
 
0.22 miles    
The Rifleman
 
0.32 miles    

Nearby Hotels

Caspers
 
0.25 miles    
Rosa's
 
0.56 miles    
Longdown House
 
0.66 miles    

Nearby Restaurants

Khan's Restaurant
 
0.25 miles    
Everest Spice
 
0.40 miles    
143 The Canopy
 
0.53 miles    
The Restaurant @ Chalk Lane
 
0.83 miles    
 
Barley Mow
 
0.06 miles    
H.Senturk
 
0.10 miles    
Ye Olde Kings Head
 
0.22 miles    
The Rifleman
 
0.32 miles    
Caspers
 
0.25 miles    
Rosa's
 
0.56 miles    
Longdown House
 
0.66 miles    
Khan's Restaurant
 
0.25 miles    
Everest Spice
 
0.40 miles    
143 The Canopy
 
0.53 miles    
The Restaurant @ Chalk Lane
 
0.83 miles    
Upper High Street
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.11 miles    
Depot Road
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.14 miles    
East Street
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.26 miles    
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.31 miles    
Hook Road
Car park type: Multistorey
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.38 miles    
TSB Bank
 
0.24 miles    
Abbey National
 
0.38 miles    
HSBC
 
0.40 miles    
Lloyds Bank
 
0.42 miles    
Halifax
 
0.42 miles    
Epsom Station
BR Operator: Southern
 
0.51 miles    
Epsom Downs Station
BR Operator: Southern
 
1.02 miles    
Ewell East Station
BR Operator: Southern
 
1.03 miles    
Ewell West Station
BR Operator: South West Trains
 
1.16 miles    
Tattenham Corner Station
BR Operator: Southern
 
1.78 miles    
Banstead Station
BR Operator: Southern
 
1.91 miles