This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
 

The Railway Tavern

112-114 Grosvenor RoadAldershotHampshireGU11 3EJ
  Aldershot Station  more details »
Category: Public Houses, Bars & Inns
Write a Review
  Add photo  Share  Add to Favourites

Show Larger Map

Photos

image of business
Image © Copyright Basher Eyre and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence.
Image © Copyright Basher Eyre and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence.
Directions From   Go
            

About

We do not currently have any additional information about this business. If you have been here, why not tell us a bit more about it by giving it a rating or adding a comment or review?
 
Read More »« Less

Reviews

No reviews have been added for The Railway Tavern yet. Why not be the first to tell people what you think about this business?
 
 
Add a Review
 
You need to be signed in to to rate or review this business.
 
 
If you have an account, click below to sign in
Don't have an account?
 
Register

Similar Businesses

The Unicorn
 
0.16 miles    
Tiffany's
 
0.16 miles    
The Garden Gate
 
0.18 miles    
The Wheatsheaf
 
0.18 miles    

Nearby Hotels

Nearby Restaurants

Spice Zone
 
0.33 miles    
The Lobster Pot
 
1.39 miles    
Nando's Aldershot
 
0.09 miles    
Wideboyz
 
0.11 miles    
 
The Unicorn
 
0.16 miles    
Tiffany's
 
0.16 miles    
The Garden Gate
 
0.18 miles    
The Wheatsheaf
 
0.18 miles    
Travelodge Aldershot
 
0.33 miles    
 
  Book rooms »
Spice Zone
 
0.33 miles    
The Lobster Pot
 
1.39 miles    
Nando's Aldershot
 
0.09 miles    
Wideboyz
 
0.11 miles    
Birchett Road
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.20 miles    
Birchett Road
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.24 miles    
Victoria Road
Car park type: Multistorey
Payment: Pay on Departure - Auto
 
0.26 miles    
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.27 miles    
Cross Street
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.29 miles    
Lloyds Bank
 
0.26 miles    
Barclays Bank
 
0.27 miles    
NatWest
 
0.28 miles    
Nationwide Building Society
 
0.29 miles    
Woolwich
 
0.30 miles    
Aldershot Station
BR Operator: South West Trains
 
0.28 miles