This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
 

Railway Hotel

1 Plymouth RoadPenarthSouth GlamorganCF64 3DA
  Penarth Station  more details »
Category: Public Houses, Bars & Inns
Write a Review
  Add photo  Share  Add to Favourites

Show Larger Map

Photos

Directions From   Go
            

About

We do not currently have any additional information about this business. If you have been here, why not tell us a bit more about it by giving it a rating or adding a comment or review?
 
Read More »« Less

Reviews

No reviews have been added for Railway Hotel yet. Why not be the first to tell people what you think about this business?
 
 
Add a Review
 
You need to be signed in to to rate or review this business.
 
 
If you have an account, click below to sign in
Don't have an account?
 
Register

Similar Businesses

The Windsor
 
0.44 miles    
The Golden Lion
 
0.52 miles    
Cefn Mably Hotel
 
0.60 miles    
Cefn Mably Inn
 
0.60 miles    

Nearby Hotels

Cefn Mably Hotel
 
0.59 miles    
Alandale Guest House
 
0.00 miles    
Glendale Hotel
 
0.07 miles    

Nearby Restaurants

Villa Napoli
 
0.07 miles    
Paramount Tandoori
 
0.12 miles    
Mediterraneo
 
0.23 miles    
 
The Windsor
 
0.44 miles    
The Golden Lion
 
0.52 miles    
Cefn Mably Hotel
 
0.60 miles    
Cefn Mably Inn
 
0.60 miles    
Cefn Mably Hotel
 
0.59 miles    
 
  Book rooms »
Alandale Guest House
 
0.00 miles    
Glendale Hotel
 
0.07 miles    
 
  Book rooms »
Villa Napoli
 
0.07 miles    
Paramount Tandoori
 
0.12 miles    
Mediterraneo
 
0.23 miles    
Cliff Parade
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Free
 
0.47 miles    
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
0.82 miles    
Havannah Street
Car park type: Surface
Payment: Pay and Display
 
1.91 miles    
National Westminster Bank
 
0.16 miles    
HSBC
 
0.26 miles    
Barclays Bank
 
0.31 miles    
Lloyds Bank
 
0.33 miles    
Nationwide Building Society
 
0.36 miles    
Penarth Station
BR Operator: Arriva Trains Wales
 
0.11 miles    
Dingle Road Station
BR Operator: Arriva Trains Wales
 
0.52 miles    
Cogan Station
BR Operator: Arriva Trains Wales
 
1.04 miles    
Eastbrook Station
BR Operator: Arriva Trains Wales
 
1.43 miles    
Dinas Powys Station
BR Operator: Arriva Trains Wales
 
1.95 miles